[pj-news-ticker]

D-Link 1-P SX MM SFP DEM-311GT(1 Year Warranty)

In Stock

SKU: DL002

5,000

Qty

The D-LinkĀ® line of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers represent an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. Both Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini GBIC. These units feature a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. They are hot-pluggable and backed by a standard 1-year limited warranty and free technical support.

Functions:

  • LC Port Types
  • Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
  • Wave length: 850nm/1310nm
  • Wave length: 850nm/1310nm
  • Standard compliant
  • Metal Enclosure Reduces EMI
  • Hot Pluggable

Support Information:

  • Free Technical Support
  • 2-Year Limited Warranty1
  • Extended Support Options Available
  • Multi-Vendor Device Support

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Your custom content goes here. You can add the content for individual product
Top